Privacy Policy

Effective date: 2022-01-01

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before accessing or using this Website. You agree to be bound by the terms described herein and all terms incorporated by reference. If you do not agree to these terms, do not use this website.

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the Terms of Service.

Content and Purpose

RxDx has implemented reasonable security practices and procedures commensurate with the information assets being protected and the nature of our business. While we make every effort to provide security at the level of industry standards, we cannot ensure or warrant complete security of all information you transmit to us through this Website.

To provide Services and for other purposes described in this Privacy Policy, RxDx is required to collect and host certain User data and information. We are committed to protecting your Personal Information and take all reasonable precautions to maintain confidentiality.

This Privacy Policy is intended to help you understand the following:

  • The type of Personal Information, including Sensitive Personal Data or Information, that RxDx collects from Website Users
  • The purpose of collection, means and modes of usage of such information
  • How and to whom RxDx will disclose such information
  • How RxDx will protect such information and
  • How Users may access and/or modify their Personal Information.

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance of the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules, regulations, guidelines and clarifications framed thereunder, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

What is personal Information

“Personal Information” means any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available with RxDx, is capable of identifying the person concerned.

“Sensitive Personal Data or Information” means Personal Information of any individual relating to password; financial information such as bank account, credit or debit card, or other payment instrument details; physical, physiological and mental health conditions; sexual orientation; medical records and history; biometric information; any detail relating to the above as provided to or received by RxDx for processing or storage.

Information relating to an individual that is freely available or accessible in the public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law does not qualify as Sensitive Personal Data or Information.

What types of Personal information do we connect?

A User may have limited access to the Website and utilise some of its Services without creating an account on the Website. Unregistered Users can access some Website information. To access to all the Website features and benefits, a User may be required to first create an account. As part of the registration process, we may collect the following categories of Personal Information (“User Information”):

Name

User ID

E-mail address

Address (including country and postal code)

Sex

Age

Telephone number

Password chosen by the User

Valid financial account information and

Other details the User may volunteer to share.

Users may be required to upload copies of their prescriptions, on the Website and/or e-mail their prescriptions to RxDx in accordance with the Terms of Service. Prescriptions will be stored/disclosed only as specified in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service. “User Information” shall also include any such prescriptions uploaded or otherwise provided by Users.

RxDx may keep records of telephone calls received and made for making inquiries, orders, or other purposes to deliver Services.

RxDx may receive and/or hold information about the User’s browsing history including the URL of the site that the User visited prior to visiting the Website, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User’s computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), the User’s computer operating system and type of web browser, and the name of User’s Internet Service Provider (ISP). The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain data (that is not Sensitive Personal Data or Information) that is used by RxDx and our service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and User administration.

The Website may enable a User to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others. If you post such information, please be aware that other Users may choose to collect or store it. RxDx expressly disclaims any liability for any misuse of such information should you choose to make it available to other Users of the Website.

RxDx does not knowingly collect Personal Information from children.

RxDx may include optional requests for User Information, including through user surveys, to customise the Website to deliver personalized information to the User, and for other purposes described herein. We may also collect such information as part of promotions, offers, contests and similar communications. Any such additional Personal Information will be processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How do we use your Personal Information

We retain User Information only to the extent necessary to provide Services. The information we collect from you may be utilised for various business and/or regulatory purposes, including:

  • Registering you on the Website
  • Processing your orders and requests and providing Services
  • Completing transactions such as billing and refunds
  • Technical administration and customisation of the Website
  • Ensuring that the Website works effectively for Users
  • Improving the Services, features and functionality of the Website
  • Research and development
  • User administration, including surveys and collecting feedback
  • Non-personally identifiable information exclusively owned by RxDx may be used in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for internal research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, including determining the number of visitors and transactional details. RxDx may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates
  • Dealing with requests, enquiries, complaints or disputes and other Customer Care-related activities, including those arising out of Users’ requests for Services, and other general administrative and business purposes
  • In case of any contests conducted by RxDx in which the User participates, User Information may be used for prize fulfillment and other aspects of any contest or similar offering
  • Communicate any changes in our Services or this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Service or other policies
  • Verifying Users’ identities to prevent or investigate frauds and
  • Investigating, enforcing, resolving disputes and applying our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy, either by ourselves or through third party service providers.

Disclosure and Transfer of your Personal Information

We may need to disclose or transfer your Personal Information to third parties for purposes described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service, as below:

  • To service providers we have appointed to provide you with Services on our behalf. Generally, these individuals or companies do not have any independent right to share this information. However, certain service providers, including the providers of online communication services, will have the right to use and disclose the Personal Information collected in connection with the provision of services under their own privacy policies.
  • To our affiliates who may use and/or disclose your information for the same purposes as we do.
  • To government institutions/authorities to the extent required
  • . Under the laws, rules and regulations, or under the orders of a relevant judicial or quasi-judicial authority;
    . To protect and defend the rights or property of RxDx;
    . To fight fraud and protect against credit risk;
    . To enforce our Terms of Service, of which this Privacy Policy is a part; or
    . When RxDx, at our sole discretion, deems it necessary to protect our rights or the rights of others.
    If otherwise required by an order under any law temporarily in force, including in response to inquiries by government agencies to verify identity, or for prevention, detection and investigation, including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment for offences.

  • In case of contests conducted by RxDx in which the User participates, the User’s information may be disclosed to third parties, also be disclosed to third parties to the extent necessary for prize fulfilment and other aspects of such contest or similar offering.
  • RxDx makes User Information accessible to its employees and data processors only on a need-to-know basis. All RxDx employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of User Information, are obliged to respect its confidentiality.
  • Non-personally identifiable information may be disclosed to third party ad servers, ad agencies, technology vendors and research firms to serve advertisements. RxDx may also share its aggregate findings (not specific information) based on information relating to Users’ Internet use to prospective investors, strategic partners, sponsors and others to grow our business.
  • RxDx may also disclose or transfer the User Information to another third party as part of a reorganisation or sale of the assets or business of RxDx. Any third party to which we transfer or sell our assets will have the right to continue to use the Personal Information and/or other information from Users.

Information Retention

All the information RxDx collects and stores under this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service is maintained in electronic form on our digital technology equipment, and on the digital technology equipment of our employees. User Information may occasionally be converted to physical form. Regardless of how it is stored, all User Information is kept confidential, and used and disclosed only as specified in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service.

The Website is intended in part to maintain and organize information to effect the sale of products. RxDx may retain and submit such records to the appropriate authorities.

The Website is also intended to assist Users to access information relating to pharmaceutical products. RxDx may retain and submit such records to relevant Users.

RxDx will ensure that User Information is not retained for a period longer than is required for the purposes we collect it for, or as required by law.

Third Party Links

The Website contains links to third-party websites. RxDx does not control and is not affiliated to or associated with these third-party websites unless expressly specified on our Website.

If you access such third-party links, you will be subject to the Privacy Policy of those websites. We are not responsible for the policies or practices applicable at third-party links.

Security Practices and Procedures

RxDx adopts reasonable security practices and procedures that include technical, operational, managerial and physical security control measures, as required by law, to protect Personal Information in our possession from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration and destruction.

We take adequate steps to ensure that third parties to whom the Users’ Sensitive Personal Data or Information may be transferred adopt reasonable security practices and procedures.

By accessing and using our Website and its Services, you acknowledge that we are not responsible for any intercepted information sent via the Internet. You release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of intercepted information in any unauthorized manner.

Your Rights to your data

All the information Users provide to RxDx, including Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is given voluntarily. Users have the right to withdraw consent at any time, in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service, but please note that withdrawal of consent will not be retroactive.

You can access, modify, correct and delete your Personal Information. However, if you update your information, RxDx may archive a copy of your original information. Should you wish to update or correct your Personal Information, you may exercise your right to do so by sending an email to info@rxdx.in specifying the changes you wish to be made in our records.

If a User has inadvertently browsed any other pages of this Website prior to reading the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service, and such User does not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, stored or used, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by RxDx. All visitors, however, are encouraged to use the “clear cookies” functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing/ deletion. We cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behaviour of the equipment and software used by visitors to our Website.

If a User has inadvertently submitted any Personal Information to RxDx prior to reading the Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, and such User does not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, stored or used, then such User can ask RxDx, by sending an email to info@rxdx.in containing the rectification required, whether RxDx is keeping Personal Information about such User. Users are also entitled to require RxDx to delete and destroy all their information, though they cannot request for the deletion or destruction of information pertaining to other Users.

In case Users do not provide their information, or consent to the usage of their Personal Information, or subsequently withdraws their consent for usage of the Personal Information so collected, RxDx reserves the right to discontinue the Services for which the said information was sought.

Additional notes to the User

RxDx does not control over any websites displayed as search results or links from within our Services. These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect your data or solicit your Personal Information. We do not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or the terms of use of such websites, nor do we guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of all websites you visit.

We shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information you supply. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete), or we have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, we have the right to suspend or terminate your account at our sole discretion.

We shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Users’ Personal Information or events that are beyond our reasonable control, including acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage devices, computer crashes, breaches of security and encryption, etc.

You are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account access information and password. You are also responsible for all the uses to which your account is put, regardless of whether you have authorised such use. You should notify us immediately if you observe or suspect any unauthorized use of your account.

We may communicate with you through e-mail, notices posted on the Website, or through other means, including text and other forms of messaging. To modify your communication preferences, send an e-mail to info@rxdx.in containing the rectification required.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

RxDx may update this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way RxDx treats User’s Personal Information, RxDx will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email. If a User uses the Service after notice of changes have been sent to such User or published on the Website, such User hereby provides his/ her/ its consent to the changed practices.

COMPLAINTS AND GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

RxDx addresses User grievances regarding information processing in a timebound manner.

Our Information Grievance Officer is Ms Masoom Fathima

Send your information-related complaints and queries to us:

By post to Plot No. 7G, Council Khata 180/63, Vishweshwaraiah Industrial Area, Whitefield, Bengaluru 560 048 for the attention of The Grievance Officer

By e-mail to info@rxdx.in

Contact Information

For questions regarding this Privacy Policy, send an e-mail to info@rxdx.in.

 

Request for Callback

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

Book Online: COVID Care @Home

[caldera_form id="CF5fb8d3cec38a7"]

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

Request for Facility Service

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

Request for COVID-19 Request for COVID-19 Test in Clinic | Home Visit

[caldera_form id="CF606ee89f9dc8e"]

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

RxDx Kadugodi General Enquiry Form

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

RxDx Whitefiled General Enquiry Form

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

RxDx Bellandur General Enquiry Form

No Fields Found.

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

RxDx CHANDY, Siddhapura General Enquiry Form

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

Book Online: Vaccination (Other than COVID)

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

 

Enquire Now

Enquiry for COVID Vaccination Camp in Corporates / Societies

[caldera_form id="CF60a8a0f6927b5"]

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

Covovax

It’s the Indian version of Novavax which is already available in the European market.
Covovax is a “SARS-CoV-2 rS Protein (COVID-19) recombinant spike protein Nanoparticle Vaccine” administered intramuscularly, preferably in the deltoid muscle. It is the 2nd one manufactured by Serum Institute of India (SII) besides the Oxford-AstraZeneca vaccine Covishield.
Children aged 12 years and above can receive their Covovax doses at private centres.
Recommended interval between 2 doses (0.5 mL each) are 21 days.

Oxygen Therapy

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

 

Enquire Now

Fill your details here to receive a response!

[caldera_form id="CF5ff5a22e0a102"]

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

Book Online: Post COVID Rehab Clinic

[caldera_form id="CF614ab7beed293"]

 

Request for Callback

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

 

Request for Callback

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

 

Request for Geriatric Package

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

 

Request for Booking: Arthritis Screening Package

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

RxDx Dommasandra General Enquiry Form

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in

Career At RxDx

[caldera_form id="CF616fe1dd30145"]

RxDx SAMANVAY Malleswaram General Enquiry Form

TAT Attention!

Response Time to FORMs:
Within 6 hours on best effort basis

NOTE
If your inquiry is urgent, please call us on
+91 901 409 1111.
You may also reach us through WhatsApp Chat between
8 am – 8 pm on our number +91 90199 61402 or email us on info@rxdx.in